Program Chairs

 

Black School of Business

Program Chair Phone  (area code is 814)
Accounting Dr. Ashutosh Deshmukh 898-6438
Business Economics Dr. Xin (Jessica) Zhao​ (interim chair) 898-6256
Economics Dr. Xin (Jessica) Zhao​ (interim chair) 898-6256
Finance Dr. Xin (Jessica) Zhao​ (interim chair) 898-6256
General Business (two-year) Mr. Mark Bestoso 898-6258
Interdisciplinary Business with Engineering Studies Dr. Diane Parente 898-6436
International Business Dr. Diane Parente 898-6436
Management Information Systems Dr. Ashutosh Deshmukh 898-6438
Marketing Dr. Ray Venkataraman 898-6428
Project and Supply Chain Management Dr. Ray Venkataraman 898-6428
Master of Business Administration (B ADM) Dr. Al Warner and
Eric Robbins
898-6509
898-6940
Master of Business Administration (iMBA) Dr. Ashutosh Deshmukh 898-6438
Master of Manufacturing Management (MMM)
     in conjunction with the School of Engineering
Dr. Diane Parente and
Dr. Dipo Onipede
898-6436
898-6521
Master of Professional Accounting (MPAcc) Dr. Ashutosh Deshmukh 898-6438
Master of Project Management (MPM) Dr. Jeff Pinto 898-6430

 


School of Engineering

Program Chair Phone  (area code is 814)
Computer Engineering Dr. Thomas Hemminger 898-6479
Computer Science and Software Engineering Dr. Meng Su 898-6261
Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology Mr. David Loker 898-6478
Electrical Engineering Dr. Thomas Hemminger 898-6479
Electrical Engineering Technology (two-year) Mr. David Loker 898-6478
Industrial Engineering Dr. Russell Warley 898-6389
Mechanical Engineering Dr. William Lasher 898-6391
Mechanical Engineering Technology (two-year) Mr. David Johnson 898-6480
Mechanical Engineering Technology Mr. Ed Evans 898-6138
Plastics Engineering Technology Mr. Jon Meckley 898-6147
Master of Manufacturing Management (MMM)
     in conjunction with the Black School of Business
Dr. Dipo Onipede and
Dr. Diane Parente
898-6521
898-6436

 

Program Chair Phone  (area code is 814)


School of Humanities and Social Sciences

Arts Administration Dr. Sharon Dale 898-6208
Communication Dr. Rod Troester 898-6442
Creative Writing Dr. Thomas Noyes 898-6209
Digital Media, Arts, and Technology Dr. Sharon Dale 898-6208
Elementary and Early Childhood Education (PreK-4) Dr. Dawn Blasko (interim chair) 898-6081​
English Dr. Craig Warren 898-6445
General Arts and Sciences Dr. Joshua Shaw 898-6444
History Dr. Leigh Ann Bedal 898-6070
Letters, Arts, and Sciences (two-year) Dr. Joshua Shaw 898-6444
Political Science Dr. Robert Speel 898-6206
Psychology Dr. Melanie D. Hetzel-Riggin​ 898-6949
Master of Applied Clinical Psychology (MA/ACPSY) Dr. Melanie D. Hetzel-Riggin​ 898-6949

 

Program Chair Phone  (area code is 814)


School of Science

Biology Dr. Pamela Silver 898-7132
Chemistry Dr. Jason Bennett 898-6123
Environmental Science Dr. Tony Foyle 898-6277
Mathematics Dr. Michael Rutter 898-6272
Nursing Ms. Kimberly Streiff​ 898-7583
Physics Dr. Chuck Yeung 898-6309
Pre-Health Professions Dr. Michael Justik 898-6412
Science Dr. Tony Foyle 898-6277
Secondary Education in Mathematics Dr. Courtney Nagle 898-6471