Skip Content
Pennsylvania State University Homepage Home

You are here

Course Syllabi

Sam and Irene Black School of Business

 

Fall 2012

Summer 2012

Spring 2012

Fall 2011

 

Click the back arrow to return to this page after viewing a syllabus.

 

Fall 2012

MIS 495 - (Ido Millet)
MKTG 495 - (Mary Beth Pinto)

Choose Another Semester

Summer 2012

SUMMER INTERNSHIP
MIS 495 (Ido Millet)
MKTG 495 - (Mary Beth Pinto)

4-WK. SESSION: May 7 To June 4 (No Classes May 28)
MIS 204 - (Kathleen Noce)

SESSION I Graduate Courses: May 14 To June 22 (No Classes May 28)

B ADM 597A - (Michael Brown)
B ADM 597B - (Pelin Bicen)

SESSION II Graduate Courses: June 27 to August 8 (No Classes July 4)
B ADM 523 - (Al Warner)
B ADM 597C - (Matthew Swinarksi)


1st 6-WK. SESSION:  May 14 to June 22 (No Classes May 28)

ACCTG 211 - (David Doran)
ECON 102 (Ed Miseta)
MGMT 461 - (Mark Bestoso)
MGMT 471W - (Randy Brown)
FIN 301 - (Brian Boscaljon)
MKTG 301 (David Causgrove)
ECON 473 - (Kenneth Louie)


2nd 6-WK. SESSION:  June 27 to August 8 (No Classes July 4)

ECON 104 - (Val Vlad)
MGMT 301 - (Mark Bestoso)
MKTG 445 - (Syed Saad Andaleeb)
SCM 301 - (Robert Patterson)


Choose Another Semester


Spring 2012

 

ACCTG COURSES

ACCTG 211 - (Charles Brown)
ACCTG 211 - (Cary Chludzinski)
ACCTG 211 - (Linda Hajec)
ACCTG 211 - (Robert Patterson)
ACCTG 305- (David Doran)
ACCTG 312 - (Cary Chludzinski)
ACCTG 340 - (Charles Brown)
ACCTG 403 - (Michael Lesniewski)
ACCTG 411 - (James Voss)
ACCTG 450 - (Linda Hajec)
ACCTG 472 - (James Voss)

B A 241 and B A 242 COURSES

BA 241 - (David Dieteman)
BA 242.003 - (Michael Brown)
BA 242 - (David Dieteman)

B ADM COURSES

B ADM 502 - (Chuang/Bicen/Jackson)
B ADM 503 - (Ozgun Caliskan Demirag)
B ADM 511 - (Matthew Swinarski) - and Web Taught
B ADM 514 - (Al Warner)
B ADM 526 - (Michael Brown)
B ADM 532 - (Brian Bocaljon)

B LAW Courses

B LAW 441 - (Dieteman)

ECON COURSES

ECON 102 - (John Fizel)
ECON 102 - (James Kurre)

ECON 102 - (Scott McAuley)
ECON 102 - (Ed Miseta)
ECON 102H - (James Kurre)
ECON 104 - (Kenneth Louie)
ECON 104 - (Katherine Newcombe)
ECON 104 - (Val Vlad)
ECON 302 - (Jim Kurre)
ECON 315 - (Kenneth Louie)
ECON 351 - (Ed Miseta)
ECON 481 - (Val Vlad)
ECON 497A - (Fizel)

FIN COURSES

FIN 301 - (Richard Hedderick)
FIN 301 - (Hunter Holzhauer)
FIN 301 - (Eric Robbins)
FIN 340 - (Richard Hedderick)
FIN 420 - (Richard Hedderick)
FIN 430 - (David Neil)
FIN 451 - (Greg Filbeck)
FIN 461 - (Hunter Holzhauer)
FIN 471 - (Jessica Zhao)

IB COURSE

IB 497D - (Qi Chen)

LER COURSE

LER 100 - (Patrick Mingarelle)

MGMT COURSES

MGMT 301 - (Michael Brown)
MGMT 301 - (Randy Brown)
MGMT 301 - (John Stone)
MGMT 331 - (Mark Bestoso)
MGMT 341 - (Jennifer Mangus)
MGMT 409 - (Eric Jackson)
MGMT 409 - (Carol Putman)
MGMT 410 - (Jeffrey Pinto)
MGMT 420 - (Patrick Mingarelle)
MGMT 432 - (David Causgrove)
MGMT 461 - (Thomas Comstock)
MGMT 471W - (Randy Brown) - MGMT 471W Schedule Only
MGMT 471W - (Thomas Comstock)
MGMT 471W - (James Fairbank)
MGMT 476 - (Diane Parente)

MIS COURSES

MIS 204 - (Thomas Blecki) - Web Taught
MIS 204 - (Ido Millet)
MIS 204 - (Janice Totleben)
MIS 336 - (Matt Swinarski)
MIS 387 - (Kathleen Noce)
MIS 404 - (Robert Nelson) - Web Taught
MIS 405 - (Chris Wassel)
MIS 406 - (Kathleen Noce) - Web Taught
MIS 430 - (Jerod Wilkerson)
MIS 435 - (Jerod Wilkerson)
MIS 470 - (Janice Totleben)
MIS 495 - (Ido Millet)
MIS 497A - (Jerod Wilkerson)

M KTG COURSES

MKTG 301 - (David Causgrove)
MKTG 327 - (Melanie Deppen)
MKTG 344 - (Mary Beth Pinto)
MKTG 440 - (Phylis Mansfield)
MKTG 445 - (Chris Banocy)
MKTG 475 - (Pelin Bicen)
MKTG 495 - (Mary Beth Pinto)

SCM COURSES

SCM 200 - (Robert Patterson)
SCM 200.004 - (Carol Putman)
SCM 301.001 - (Carol Putman)

SCM 301.002 - (Carol Putman)
SCM 301.003 - (Ozgun Caliskan Demirag)
SCM 301.004 - (Ozgun Caliskan Demirag)
SCM 445 - (Frank DeWolf) - Web Taught
SCM 460 - (Frank DeWolf) - Web Taught

Choose Another Semester


Fall 2011

ACCTG COURSES

ACCTG 211 - (Linda Hajec)
ACCTG 211 - (Robert Patterson)
ACCTG 211 - (Brad Phillips)
ACCTG 310 - (James Voss)
ACCTG 340 - (Charles Brown)
ACCTG 371 - (David Doran)
ACCTG 422 - (Cary Chludzinski)
ACCTG 426 - (Cary Chludzinski)


B A COURSES

B A 241 - (David Dieteman)
B A 242 - (Michael Brown)
B A 242 - (David Dieteman)

B ADM COURSES

B ADM 501 - (James Voss/John Fizel/Hunter Holzhauer)
B ADM 510 - (Charles Brown)
B ADM 512 - (James Fairbank)
B ADM 513 - (Ozgun Caliskan Demirag)
B ADM 554 - (Phylis Mansfield)
B ADM 597A - (Paul Roche)

ECON COURSES

ECON 102 - (Kerry Adzima)
ECON 102 - (James Kurre)
ECON 102.007 - (Scott McAuley)
ECON 102.008 - (Scott McAuley)
ECON 102 - (Ed Miseta)
ECON 104 - (Scott McAuley)
ECON 104 - (Val Vlad)
ECON 104H - (Kenneth Louie)
ECON 304 - (Val Vlad)
ECON 397A - (James Kurre)
ECON 430 - (James Kurre)
ECON 442- (Kerry Adzima)
ECON 470 - (Kenneth Louie)
ECON 485 - (John Fizel)


FIN COURSES

FIN 301 - (Brian Boscaljon)
FIN 301 - (Rick Hedderick)
FIN 330 - (Rick Hedderick)
FIN 427 - (Gregory Filbeck)
FIN 450 - (James Voss)
FIN 451 - (Gregory Filbeck)
FIN 461 - (Hunter Holzhauer)


LER COURSES

LER 100.001 - (Patrick Mingarelle)
LER 100.002 - (Patrick Mingarelle)

MGMT COURSES

MGMT 301 - (Mark Bestoso)
MGMT 301 - (Michael Brown)
MGMT 301 - (John Stone)
MGMT 301 - (Peg Thoms)
MGMT 331 - (Mark Bestoso)
MGMT 341 - (Randy Brown)
MGMT 409 - (Michael Chuang)
MGMT 410 - (Carol Putman)
MGMT 410 - (Eric Jackson)
MGMT 420 - (Patrick Mingarelle)
MGMT 431 - (Dave Causgrove)
MGMT 440 - (Jennifer Mangus)
MGMT 461 - (William Johnson)
MGMT 471W - (Randy Brown)
MGMT 471W - (James Fairbank)
MGMT 471W - (Al Warner)
MGMT 475W - (Diane Parente)

MIS COURSES

MIS 204 - (Kathleen Noce)
MIS 204 - (Janice Totleben)
MIS 336 - (Matthew Swinarski)
MIS 387 - (Kathleen Noce)
MIS 404 - (Robert Nelson)
MIS 405 - (Chris Wassel)
MIS 407 - (Janice Totleben)
MIS 430 - (Jerod Wilkerson)
MIS 435 - (Jerod Wilkerson)
MIS 445 - (Ido Millet)
MIS 470 - (Janice Totleben)
MIS 497B - (Jerod Wilkerson)
MIS 495 - (Ido Millet)

 

MKTG COURSES

MKTG 301 - (Pelin Bicen)
MKTG 301 - (David Causgrove)
MKTG 327 - (Mary Beth Pinto)
MKTG 342 - (Phylis Mansfield)
MKTG 410 - (David Causgrove)
MKTG 422 - (Melanie Deppen)
MKTG 445 - (Chris Banocy)
MKTG 495 - (Mary Beth Pinto)

 

PSU 007 - FIRST YEAR SEMINAR

 

PSU 007 - (J.Wilkerson, R.Brown, M.Bestoso)-Session One-August 22, 2010
PSU 007 - (J.Wilkerson, R.Brown, M.Bestoso)-Session Two-October 10, 2010

 

SCM COURSES

SCM 200.001 - (Robert Patterson)
SCM 200.002 - (Robert Patterson)
SCM 200 - (Carol Putman)
SCM 301 - (Carol Putman)
SCM 301 - (Sanjay Kumar)
SCM 445 - (Frank DeWolf)
SCM 455 - (Sanjay Kumar)
SCM 460 - (Frank DeWolf)
SCM 465 - (Kathleen Noce)

 

Choose Another Semester

To the Top